Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for November 2019

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

8:00 pm - Woodhouse Brewing Co Presents: A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET (FREE!)

29

8:00 pm - Rue Morgue CineMacabre: THE LODGE (Exclusive Pre-Release!)

30

8:00 pm - Sanghum: ANKUR (THE SEEDLING)

31

7:30 pm - THE COLLECTOR – 10th Anniversary Screening!

10:00 pm - SAW – 35mm!

1

8:00 pm - Laser Blast Film Society: PAROLE VIOLATORS

2

8:00 pm - Ladies of Burlesque x Neon Dreams Cinema Club: BAD LIEUTENANT: PORT OF CALL NEW ORLEANS

3
4
5
6
7

8:30 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: BESIDE ME

8

6:00 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: SOMETHING IS HAPPENING

8:30 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: A MOON OF MY OWN

9

1:00 pm - Parkdale Project Read presents: MATILDA

6:00 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: DARLING

8:30 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: BALLOON

10

6:00 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: DAFNE

8:30 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: A PICTURE WITH YUKI

11

6:00 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: GET HER… IF YOU CAN

8:30 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: ONLY YOU

12

6:00 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: MY LAST YEAR AS A LOSER

8:30 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: ASHES IN THE SNOW

13

6:00 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: SHORT CUT

8:30 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: THE TOBACCONIST

14

8:00 am - Ladies of Burlesque: DAYS OF HEAVEN – 35mm!

6:00 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: FREEDOM UNDER LOAD

8:30 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: THE RESISTANCE BANKER

15

6:00 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: THE LITTLE COMRADE

8:30 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: HOLY BOOM

16

6:00 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: KING OF THE BELGIANS

8:30 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: AURORA BOREALIS

17

6:00 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: METAL HEART

8:30 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: THE MESSENGER

18

6:00 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: SAWAH

8:30 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: ROSEMARIE

19

6:00 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: THE MOVER

8:30 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: THE WEEPING HOUSE OF QALA

20

6:00 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: LADA KAMENSKI

8:30 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: THE DEAD QUEEN

21

6:00 pm - European Union Film Festival 2019: ONE LAST DEAL

22
23
24
25
26
27

8:00 pm - Sanghum: BANDINI (IMPRISONED)

28
29

8:00 pm - Royal Stompbox: AKIRA

30

8:00 pm - An evening with Laila Biali with special guest Kadri Voorand (Estonia)

1

12:30 pm - I Can Do That: BEETHOVEN

6:00 pm - Andrei Tarkovsky’s SOLARIS

+ Export Events